2022 Lake Blue Streaks Football

Schedule, Results & Statistics

Record 12-2
Games 14
Points For 409
Pts / Game 29.2
Points Against 181
PA / Game 12.9
Stats Imported 14

Team Statistics

First Downs202
Rushing523 att / 2,325 yds / 34 TD
Passing104-172-8 / 1,742 yds / 21 TD
Total Offense4,067 yds / 695 plays
Fumbles-Lost19-8
Penalties71 / 553 yds
Punting37 / 1,334 yds
Sacks By28.0 / 146 yds
PAT Kicks49-56
Field Goals2-5

Official team rushing totals include TEAM/unattributed plays and can differ from the sum of named individual rushers.

Rushing

PlayerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Matthew Sollberger2141,2365.81515
William Butler1637584.71841
Nate Baker582223.8111
Cale Jarvis34702.1013
Noah Kubasky8283.506
Joseph Esposito9222.400
Charlie Christopher8172.107
Max Gullace3144.700
Joseph Garro273.504
Ryan Anderson252.500
Andrew Bonvenuto830.403
Dylan Snyder111.000
Ethan Hunt1-4-4.000
TEAM9-38-4.200

Passing

PlayerC-A-IPctYdsTDLg
Cale Jarvis72-116-662.1%1,2951478
William Butler30-53-256.6%437741
Noah Kubasky2-3-066.7%1000

Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTDLgTgt
Dylan Snyder2773927.411590
Nate Baker4258013.86570
Landon Gardner1117215.61780
Joshua Sedmock10707.01210
Ty Miller6579.5000
David DeHaven13939.01390
Matthew Sollberger23316.50300
Charlie Christopher12828.00280
David Baluch11010.0000
Luke Kandel199.0000
Evan Brady144.0100
Ryan Anderson111.0000

Scoring

PlayerPtsRushRecRet2PTXPFG
Celton Dutton550000492
Dylan Snyder120111000
Matthew Sollberger121500000
Nate Baker6160000
William Butler61800000

Player scoring excludes unattributed team points such as safeties and conversions whose scorer is not identified by Pressbox.

Returns

PlayerKRYdsLgTDPRYdsLgTDINTYdsLgTD
Dylan Snyder7172291111132902000
Nate Baker8179210126003000
Ty Miller67200330002000
Joshua Sedmock33500541001000
Charlie Christopher26151000000000
Vincent Greeno4340000000000
David Baluch10001000114140
Evan Brady000000001000
William Butler000000001000

Punting

PlayerNoYdsAvgLgI20TB
Celton Dutton341,24336.65470
Nate Baker25025.0000
Joshua Hankins14141.0000

Kicking

PlayerFGLgPATKOYdsTBPts
Celton Dutton2-53449-553144055
Ryan Grega0-000-11673310

Defense

PlayerSoloAstTotTFLYdsSckYdsINTYdsFFFRBrUpBlkQBH
Charlie Christopher126.011.0137.08.019.04.016.00000000
Joseph Garro99.05.0104.011.514.05.58.00000100
Evan Brady86.08.094.07.516.05.014.01011000
Dane Jarvis60.06.066.09.03.03.50.00000000
William Butler56.05.061.05.52.02.02.01000000
Nathan Sponseller45.011.056.01.00.01.00.00001000
Riley Fuimaono39.06.045.06.04.01.00.00000000
Dylan Snyder39.06.045.00.00.00.00.02000000
Joshua Sedmock32.04.036.01.00.00.00.01001100
Nate Baker31.04.035.02.50.00.50.03000100
Ethan Baluch27.05.032.010.027.02.016.00001200
Ty Miller31.00.031.00.00.00.00.02000000
Bryce Talkington21.04.025.02.50.01.00.00000000
Darius Owens8.09.017.03.55.03.05.00000000
Jack McAvinew17.00.017.01.50.00.00.00000000
Vincent Greeno12.02.014.00.50.00.00.00000000
Brody Morgan11.01.012.00.50.00.00.00000000
Anthony Greeno8.04.012.00.00.00.00.00000000
Celton Dutton11.00.011.01.00.00.00.00000000
Ryan Lippe8.01.09.00.00.00.00.00000000
David Baluch4.04.08.00.00.00.00.011400000
Jack Fuller4.03.07.01.03.02.03.00000000
Ryan Grega7.00.07.01.00.01.00.00000000
Aiden Ball5.02.07.00.50.00.00.00000000
Dakota Whitacre6.01.07.00.00.00.00.00000000
Max Gullace4.01.05.00.50.00.00.00000000
Braidon Miller5.00.05.00.00.00.00.00000000
Thomas Lombardi4.00.04.01.00.00.00.00000000
Dylan Sponseller2.02.04.00.00.00.00.00000000
Stiles Diesz3.00.03.00.50.00.00.00000000
Brayden Mitchell2.00.02.00.50.00.00.00000000
Andrew Bonvenuto1.01.02.00.00.00.00.00000000
Anthony Miller2.00.02.00.00.00.00.00000000
Ethan Hunt2.00.02.00.00.00.00.00000000
Matthew Sollberger2.00.02.00.00.00.00.00000000
William Feser2.00.02.00.00.00.00.00000000
Caden Yoder0.01.01.00.00.00.00.00000000
Hunter Patterson0.01.01.00.00.00.00.00000000
Luke Kandel0.01.01.00.00.00.00.00000000

Schedule application version 20261012.02.