2026 Lake Blue Streaks Football

Schedule, Results & Statistics

Record 4-4
Games 8
Points For 157
Pts / Game 19.6
Points Against 137
PA / Game 17.1
Stats Imported 8

Team Statistics

First Downs116
Rushing261 att / 1,125 yds / 16 TD
Passing72-137-7 / 914 yds / 4 TD
Total Offense2,043 yds / 398 plays
Fumbles-Lost7-3
Penalties46 / 381 yds
Punting27 / 1,088 yds
Sacks By8.0 / 42 yds
PAT Kicks13-18
Field Goals2-2

Official team rushing totals include TEAM/unattributed plays and can differ from the sum of named individual rushers.

Rushing

PlayerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Ty DeGeorge1306955.31332
Lachlan Baker312126.8198
Wyatt Jones601672.8132
Shannon Billiter13282.216
Riley Lovell10272.7010
Cam McCutcheon5173.406
Ryder Schulz393.007
Lucas Abrigg122.002
Shane Greenfelder200.001
Gavin Constantine0-40.000
Teddy Matson0-70.000
TEAM2-10-5.000

Passing

PlayerC-A-IPctYdsTDLg
Wyatt Jones66-124-453.2%859485
Ty DeGeorge6-12-350.0%5509
Ryder Schulz0-1-00.0%000

Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTDLgTgt
Ty DeGeorge3038812.928549
Cole Lanterman1424117.205134
Ryder Schulz1617611.002924
Logan Miller56012.012410
Riley Lovell2189.00142
Josh Lippe11313.01131
Aaron Mitchell11313.00133
Mitch Wise252.5073
Trevari Brown100.0002
Braden Talkington000.0001
Marquel Skillern000.0001

Scoring

PlayerPtsRushRecRet2PTXPFG
Ty DeGeorge1001321200
Braden Talkington190000132
Josh Lippe6010000
Lachlan Baker6100000
Logan Miller6010000
Riley Lovell6001000
Shannon Billiter6100000
Wyatt Jones6100000
Aaron Mitchell2000100

Player scoring excludes unattributed team points such as safeties and conversions whose scorer is not identified by Pressbox.

Returns

PlayerKRYdsLgTDPRYdsLgTDINTYdsLgTD
Ty DeGeorge61333104604402109951
Lachlan Baker712624000000000
Cole Lanterman2251605382200000
Riley Lovell2302200000125251
Mitch Wise00000000448390
Andrew Johnson43413018800000
Cam McCutcheon22613000000000
Marquel Skillern00000000119190
Trevari Brown199000000000
Aaron Mitchell000000001000
Shannon Billiter000000001000

Punting

PlayerNoYdsAvgLgI20TB
Lachlan Baker271,08840.36094

Kicking

PlayerFGLgPATKOYdsTBPts
Braden Talkington2-23013-16271,297319
Camden Arthurs0-000-027400

Defense

PlayerSoloAstTotTFLYdsSckYdsINTYdsFFFRBrUpBlkQBH
Shannon Billiter22.032.054.04.06.00.00.01000200
Riley Lovell27.025.052.01.01.00.00.012500000
Aaron Mitchell12.030.042.03.09.00.00.01000000
Lachlan Baker26.014.040.02.57.00.00.00010000
Simon Humphrey19.019.038.011.043.05.031.00000100
Braden Talkington20.015.035.02.06.01.05.00000100
Josh Lippe7.024.031.03.010.01.06.00000200
Zachary Kutzera10.017.027.03.09.00.00.00000000
Drew Pribanich14.05.019.01.510.00.00.00000100
Ty DeGeorge15.01.016.01.02.00.00.0210900100
Cohen Coblentz11.05.016.00.00.00.00.00000100
Marquel Skillern9.05.014.00.00.00.00.011901100
Mitch Wise4.07.011.00.00.00.00.044800000
Mack Crespo6.04.010.00.00.00.00.00000000
Jacob Anderson5.04.09.01.04.00.00.00000000
Jacoby Blosser3.05.08.00.00.00.00.00000000
Nathan Bucklew2.04.06.00.00.00.00.00000000
Wyatt Eichler1.03.04.00.00.00.00.00000000
Evan Phillips0.03.03.00.00.00.00.00000000
Trevari Brown3.00.03.00.00.00.00.00000000
Alexander Zalewski1.01.02.00.00.00.00.00000000
Brody Kutzera1.01.02.00.00.00.00.00000000
Mark Whytsell2.00.02.00.00.00.00.00000000
Gavin Constantine1.00.01.01.03.00.00.00000000
Alex Toregas0.01.01.00.00.00.00.00000000
Andrew Johnson1.00.01.00.00.00.00.00000000
Caiden Johnson1.00.01.00.00.00.00.00000000
Cam McCutcheon0.01.01.00.00.00.00.00000000
Cole Lanterman1.00.01.00.00.00.00.00000000

Schedule application version 20261012.02.