BlueStreakRecordBook

Records

  • Individual & Team
  • Stadium
  • History
  • Top 20
  • Coaches
  • Federal League
  • Game Results
  • vs. Opponents
  • Playoffs
  • Harbins

 

LAKE BLUE STREAKS INDIVIDUAL RECORDS

RUSHING
ATTEMPTS: GAME 48 Chad Wise Akron East 1996
SEASON 330 Chad Wise 1996
CAREER 606 A.J. Workman 2002-04
YARDS: GAME 345 Tyler Crowl Fitch 2008
345 Jimmy Braccio Hoover 1994
SEASON 1942 Bryan Williams 1997
CAREER 3456 Matt Blasiole 2010-13
TOUCHDOWNS: GAME 6 Matt Blasiole Boardman 2012
6 Tyler Crowl Fitch 2008
6 Jimmy Braccio Hoover 1994
SEASON 27 A.J. Workman 2004
27 Jim Luther 2010
CAREER 55 Brian Bowers 1968-70
PASSING
ATTEMPTS: GAME 34 Dave Miller Olmstead Falls 2002
SEASON 225 Jon Kurtz 1993
CAREER 414 Chris Meffert 1989-91
COMPLETIONS: GAME 16 Jesse Burghardt Ellet 1998
16 Jerry Ledgerwood East Canton 1975
16 Owen Goodheart Jackson 2016
SEASON 113 John Rutan 2003
CAREER 197 Jon Kurtz 1992-94
YARDS: GAME 278 Jesse Burghardt Ellet 1998
SEASON 1588 Jesse Burghardt 1999
Jesse Burghardt 1998
CAREER 3176 Jesse Burghardt 1997-99
TOUCHDOWNS: GAME 4 Jesse Burghardt Alliance 1999
4 Jerry Ledgerwood Sandy Valley 1975
SEASON 18 Jesse Burghardt 1999
CAREER 35 Jesse Burghardt 1997-99
RECEIVING
CATCHES: GAME 10 Dave Park Ellet 1998
SEASON 53 Travis Cook 1993
CAREER 77 Derek Sitzlar 2007-09
YARDS: GAME 173 Dan Reed St. Charles 2010
SEASON 988 Dave Park 1998
CAREER 1332 Ron Viscounte 1982-84
TOUCHDOWNS: GAME 3 Beau Collins Ravenna 1995
SEASON 11 Jason Cunningham 1996
CAREER 14 Jason Cunningham 1994-96
INTERCEPTIONS
INTERCEPTIONS: GAME 4 John Kulasa New Philadelphia 1990
SEASON 8 Aaron Baker 1998
  8 Bob Allen 1968
CAREER 13 Rob Stradley 1980-82
TOUCHDOWNS: GAME 2 Wes Wilson Sunbury Big Walnut 2010
SEASON 3 Chase Champagne 2013
CAREER 5 Chase Champagne 2012-14
FIELD GOALS
  SEASON 6 Steve Menyes   2004
CAREER 8 Aaron Vanderkaay 1990-93
LONG 43 Matt Gallegly GlenOak 2011
  38 Nick Allison Fitch 2007
  38 Dan Cavanaugh Doylestown 1980
LONGEST TD
RUSHING: 95 Matt Blasiole GlenOak 2012
94 Brian Carpenter Sandy Valley 1986
PASSING: 97 Cameron Martin
to Tye Hunt
Dover 2017
95 Ryan Christiansen
to Derek Sitzlar
McKinley 2008
KICK RETURN: 97 Jim Luther Hudson  2010 
97 Josh McCutcheon McKinley 2006
PUNT RETURN: 90 Jason Cunningham New Philadelphia 1996
INT RETURN: 101 Zach Sturmi Akron Garfield  2016
Shannon Shrock Hoover  1993
FUMBLE RETURN: 95  Wayne Miller West Branch 1971 
TACKLES
  SEASON 168 Corey Paulino   2010
CAREER 373 David Morckel 2003-05


LAKE BLUE STREAKS TEAM RECORDS

TEAM SCORING:   506 PTS   1970
DEFENSIVE SCORING:   27 PTS   1969
SHUTOUTS:   6   1969,1970,1988
RUSHING OFFENSE: GAME 674 YDS NORTHWEST 1970
  SEASON 3221 YDS     1970
TOTAL OFFENSE: GAME 749 YDS NORTHWEST 1970
  SEASON 4447 YDS    2010
RUSHING DEFENSE: GAME -50 YDS SANDY VALLEY 1969
  SEASON 92 YDS 1969
TOTAL DEFENSE: GAME -33 YDS SANDY VALLEY 1969
  SEASON 622 YDS    1969

 

 

 

BLUE STREAK INDIVIDUAL STADIUM RECORDS

RUSHING          
Attempts: Game 48 Chad Wise Akron East    1996
Yards: Game 345 Tyler Crowl Fitch 2008
    345 Jimmy Braccio Hoover   1994
Touchdowns: Game 6  Matt Blasiole Boardman 2012
    6 Tyler Crowl Fitch 2008
    6 Jimmy Braccio Hoover       1994
PASSING          
Attempts: Game 34 Dave Miller Olmstead Falls    2002
Completions: Game 15 Jon Spohn Watterson 2010
    15 Dave Miller Hoover    2002
Yards: Game 221 Dave Miller Hoover 2002
Touchdowns: Game 3 Joe Kurtz Ellet 1996
RECEIVING          
Catches: Game 7 Beau Collins Ravenna 1995
Yards: Game 173 Dan Reed St Charles 2010
Touchdowns: Game 3 Beau Collins Ravenna      1995
INTERCEPTIONS          
  Game 4 John Kulasa New Philadelphia 1990
FIELD GOALS          
  Game 2 Austin Coldsnow Mt Vernon 2016
      Steve Menyes Copley 2004
  Long 38 Nick Allison Fitch 2007
LONGEST TD          
Rushing: Game 95  Matt Blasiole  GlenOak  2012
    91  Gene Onabiyi Louisville 2006
Passing: Game 59 Dan Reed from Jon Spohn St Charles 2010
Kick Return: Game 97 Jim Luther Hudson 2010
    97 Josh McCutcheon McKinley           2006
Punt Return: Game 90 Jason Cunningham N Philadelphia            1996
Interception Return: Game 101 Zach Sturmi Akron Garfield 2016
Fumble Return: Game 70  Jim Luther Green 2010



Lake High Blue Streaks Stadium Facts
First Game: September 4, 1987 Hoover 19 Blue Streaks 0
First Points: Hoover’s end Eric Miller caught a 16 yard pass from QB Bryan Ashby, September 4, 1987
First Extra Point: Hoover’s kicker Matt Tate, September 4, 1987
First Punt return for TD: Hoover’s Shawn Barnes for 75 yards, September 4, 1987.
First Blue Streak Victory: Blue Streaks 3 Green Bulldogs 0, September 11, 1987.
First Blue Streak Points: Brian Konvolinka 33 yard field goal vs. Green.
First Blue Streak TD: End Dra Anderson caught an 8 yard pass from QB Pat O’Connor in a 17-7 victory over Jackson, October 2, 1987.
First Blue Streak Rushing TD: Joe Lee 1 yard run in a 17 to 7 victory against Jackson, October 2, 1987.
First Blue Streak Extra Point: Bryan Konvolinka in a 17 to 7 victory against Jackson, October 2, 1987.
First Blue Streak 100 Yard Rushing Game: Larry Dues rushed for 115 yards against West Branch in a 21-0 victory, September 16, 1988
First Blue Streak Kick-off return for a TD: Jeff Robinson ran 80 yards against Timken in a 24-0 victory, October 21, 1988.
First Blue Streak Interception return for a TD: Doug Brunker returned an interception for 36 yards vs. Kenmore in a 40-19 victory, Aug. 30, 1991.
First Blue Streak Punt return for a TD: Adam Booth ran 72 yards against Jackson in a 19-17 victory, October 20, 1995.
First Blue Streak Fumble Recovery for a TD: Jason Miller recovered a fumble in end zone against Ellet in a 34-16 victory, August 30, 1996.
First Blue Streak Forced Safety: J.J. Brindel from New Philadelphia tackled in end zone in a 43-26 victory, September 20, 1996 .
First Blocked Punt for a TD: Mike Brown blocked a punt vs. Ravenna, recovered for a TD by Dustin Schrock in a 40-21 victory, Sept.10, 1993.
First Blue Streak Play-off Game in Stadium: November 5, 1999 Blue Steaks 35 Columbus Beechcroft 0.
The 100th game played at the stadium: 20-0 win over Perry on October 5, 2005. 
The first game played on the new field turf was August 29, 2008 against A.B. Lucas (Ontario): Blue Streaks 53 Vikings 7
First touchdown scored on the new field turf: Jim Luther of the Blue Streaks on a 2 yard run
The 100th win at the stadium: 41-28 win over Akron Garfield on August 28th, 2015. 
The 600th game in Lake history was won at the stadium: 14-3 win over Boardman on October 31st, 2014. 

The Blue Streak’s Stadium record is 107 wins and 58 losses.
The Blue Streak's Federal League Stadium record is 57 wins and 43 losses.
The Blue Streak's Non-conference Stadium record is 48 wins and 14 losses.
The Blue Streak's Playoff Stadium record is 2 wins and 1 losses.

 

 

 

BLUE STREAK FOOTBALL LEAGUE AFFILIATION

1957-1963 Stark County Class A League
1964-1986 Senate League
1987-Current Federal League

 

BLUE STREAK FOOTBALL HISTORY DATA

ALL-STATE PLAYERS  
1965 Bob Hood C
1969 Brian Bowers LB
1970 Brian Bowers AA PLAYER OF THE YEAR
1970 Marlen Sommers OE
1971 Scott Bowers LB
1975 Danny Whittaker WR
1988 Harold Britt MG
1991 Matt Christopher DIV II LINEMAN OF THE YEAR
1991 Scott Tripp OT
1993 Aaron VanderKaay DB
1996 Jason Cunningham WR
1996 Dave Tesniarz DE
1997 Darren Dutton OT
1998 Dave Park WR
1998 Aaron Baker DB
1999 Stephen Graef LB
2004 John Rutan QB
2004 Adam Campbell DB
2006 Michael Rutan DB
2010 Corey Paulino LB
2015 Clay Shreve LB
     
STARK COUNTY MVPS  
1984 Ron Viscounte  
1991 Matt Christopher  
2010 Jim Luther  
     
1000 YARD RUSHERS  
1966 Mike Diblasi 1102
1968 Gary Bourn 1255
1969 Brian Bowers 1324
1970 Brian Bowers 1144
1970 Chuck Bourn 1049
1976 Keith Hansen 1116
1977 Keith Hansen 1110
1984 Ron Viscounte 1039
1991 Matt Christopher 1470
1992 Eric Brock 1003
1996 Chad Wise 1514
1997 Bryan Williams 1942
1999 Mike Christopher 1394
2000 Adam Bartko 1158
2004 AJ Workman 1781
2007 Gene Onabiyi 1199
2007 Tyler Crowl 1172
2008 Tyler Crowl 1353
2009 Jim Luther 1320
2010 Jim Luther 1277
2012 Matt Blasiole  1656
2013 Matt Blasiole 1175
     
1000 YARD PASSERS  
1972 Mike Perko 1042
1975 Jerry Ledgerwood 1291
1981 Jeff Arnold 1011
1982 Rob Stradley 1240
1983 Steve Mitchell 1136
1984 Dave Dietry 1232
1988 Pat O’Connor 1065
1991 Chris Meffert 1075
1992 Chad Lambert 1005
1993 Jon Kurtz 1409
1994 Jon Kurtz 1156
1996 Joe Kurtz 1508
1998 Jesse Burghardt 1588
1999 Jesse Burghardt 1588
2002 Dave Miller 1338
2003 John Rutan 1473
2004 John Rutan 1049
2009 Ryan Christiansen 1032
2010 Jon Spohn 1566
2011 Josh Peach 1273
2014 Adam Dadich 1167
2016 Owen Goodheart 1059
     
25+ CATCHES  
1971 Jeff Calhoun 30
1972 Jeff Bourn 27
1975 Danny Whittaker 40
1975 Brad Bucher 32
1981 Doug Feller 25
1984 Ron Viscounte 29
1988 Scott Vancamp 27
1991 Craig Dues 35
1992 Don Stayer 28
1993 Travis Cook 53
1994 Chris Aspega 29
1995 Beau Collins 26
1996 Jason Cunningham 51
1998 Dave Park 50
1998 Aaron Baker 26
1999 Brandon Klein 30
1999 Dustin Shrock 29
2002 Chuck Horner 39
2002 Josh Sommers 34
2003 Luke Leppla 36
2003 Jameson Konz 30
2004 Adam Campbell 42
2005 Kelly McNeill 25
2006 Drew Logan 38
2008 Derek Sitzlar 29
2009 Derek Sitzlar 48
2010 Dan Reed 31
2013 Damian Maglione 25
2016 Zach Sturmi 25
     
100+ TACKLES  
1988 Nick King 136
1988 Harold Britt 113
1988 Walter Patterson 105
1990 Ryan Paolucci 102
1991 Steve Lippe 141
1991 Matt Christopher 133
1993 Greg Nelson 112
1993 Jeff Howerbush 110
1996 John Hollingshead 136
1997 Adam Howard 121
1998 Stephen Graef 107
1999 Stephen Graef 105
2002 Jon Konz 106
2003 Jordan Howard 118
2003 David Morckel 100
2004 David Morckel 148
2004 Matt Kapas 105
2005 David Morckel 125
2006 Matt Higginbotham 101
2006 Ryan Reed 100
2007 Matt Higginbotham 107
2007 Travis Talkington 102
2010 Jarrod Daugherty 132
2010 Corey Paulino 168
2011 Corey Paulino 101
2012 Kyle Crites 114
2013 Nolan Luther 123
2014 Clay Shreve 113
2015 Clay Shreve 119
2016 Zach Sturmi 105
2016 Justin Lane 100

 

 

 

TOP 20 SCORERS

RANK NAME YRS. TDS EXPTS(1) EXPTS(2) FGS POINTS
1. Brian Bowers     68-70 55 0 29 0 388
2. Jim Luther       08-10 51 0 1 0 308
3. Ron Viscounte    82-84 48 0 4 0 296
4. Matt Blasiole      10-13 44 0 0 0 264
5. Chuck Bourn      68-70 33 0 23 0 244
6. Aaron VanderKaay 90-93 23 81 0 8 243
7. A.J. Workman     02-04 36 0 0 0 216
8. Tyler Crowl      05-08 35 0 0 0 210
9. Matt Christopher 89-91 31 0 2 0 190
10. Mike Christopher 97-99 31 0 1 0 188
11. Gene Onabiyi     05-07 27 0 0 0 162
12. Jerry Domer      67-69 18 0 21 0 150
13. Bryan Williams 96-97 24 0 2 0 148
14t. Gary Bourn       66-68 22 0 7 0 146
14t. Keith Hansen     75-77 24 0 1 0 146
16. Mike Diblasi     64-66 22 0 5 0 142
17. Anthony Cistone      12-14 23 0 1 0 140
18t. Eric Brock       90-92 22 0 1 0 134
18t. Joel Francis       14-16 22 0 1 0 134
20. Warren Hill      58-60 20 0 5 0 130

 

TOP 20 RUSHERS

RANK NAME ATT YARDS AVG. TD YEARS
1. Matt Blasiole 561 3456 6.2 38 2010-13
2. Jim Luther 487 3073 6.3 48 2008-10
3. Brian Bowers 430 3012 7.0 55 1968-70
4. A.J. Workman 606 2767 4.6 36 2002-04
5. Tyler Crowl 350 2584 7.4 35 2005-08
6. Keith Hansen 443 2355 5.3 24 1975-77
7. Gene Onabiyi 410 2298 5.6 25 2005-07
8. Chad Wise 454 2245 4.9 21 1995-96
9. Mike Christopher 547 2244 4.1 31 1997-99
10. Bryan Williams 342 2125 6.2 24 1996-97
11. Mike Diblasi *Missing '64 --- 1955 --- 22 1964-66
12. Eric Brock 372 1867 5.0 22 1990-92
13. Matt Christopher 331 1710 5.2 29 1989-91
14. Adam Bartko 316 1533 4.9 19 1998-00
15. Dan Beachy 376 1528 4.1 20 2001-02
16. Jimmy Braccio 262 1479 5.6 16 1992-94
17. Anthony Cistone 273 1445 5.3 20 2012-14
18. Joel Francis 335 1428 4.3 21 2014-16
19. Cameron Martin 253 1362 5.4 18 2015-
20. Gary Bourn *Missing '66, '67 --- 1255 --- 22 1966-68

 

OVERALL COACHING RECORDS

COACH WINS LOSSES TIES WIN PERCENTAGE
Bob Cochran 33 26  -- 0.559
Jim Smith 10 5 2 0.647
Don Blosser 6 11 2 0.368
Ed Marshall 37 3  -- 0.925
Tim Rummins 35 25 1 0.582
Don Sutherin 21 8 1 0.717
Roger Viscounte 38 10 2 0.780
Tom Greer 31 11  -- 0.738
Jeff Durban 163 99  -- 0.622
Dan DeGeorge 24 23  -- 0.511
TOTALS: 398 221 8 0.641


YEARLY COACHING RECORDS

YEAR RECORD COACH
2017 1 - 4 Dan DeGeorge
2016 6 - 5 Dan DeGeorge
2015 6 - 5 Dan DeGeorge
2014 5 - 5 Dan DeGeorge
2013 6 - 4 Dan DeGeorge
2012 3 - 7 Jeff Durbin
2011 2 - 8 Jeff Durbin
2010 10 - 4 Jeff Durbin
2009 5 - 5 Jeff Durbin
2008 5 - 5 Jeff Durbin
2007 7 - 4 Jeff Durbin
2006 7 - 5 Jeff Durbin
2005 3 - 7 Jeff Durbin
2004 10 - 3 Jeff Durbin
2003 4 - 7 Jeff Durbin
2002 7 - 4 Jeff Durbin
2001 4 - 6 Jeff Durbin
2000 5 - 5 Jeff Durbin
1999 10 -4 Jeff Durbin
1998 9 - 2 Jeff Durbin
1997 11 - 3 Jeff Durbin
1996 8 - 3 Jeff Durbin
1995 7 - 3 Jeff Durbin
1994 8 - 3 Jeff Durbin
1993 11 - 3 Jeff Durbin
1992 7 - 3 Jeff Durbin
1991 13 - 1 Jeff Durbin
1990 7 - 4 Jeff Durbin
1989 7 - 3 Tom Greer
1988 11 - 1 Tom Greer
1987 5 - 5 Tom Greer
1986 8 - 2 Tom Greer
1985 7 - 3 Roger Viscounte
1984 7 - 3 Roger Viscounte
1983 7 - 1 - 2 Roger Viscounte
1982 9 - 1 Roger Viscounte
1981 8 - 2 Roger Viscounte
1980 6 - 3 - 1 Don Sutherin
1979 8 - 2 Don Sutherin
1978 7 - 3 Don Sutherin
1977 5 - 5 Tim Rummins
1976 7 - 3 Tim Rummins
1975 5 - 5 Tim Rummins
1974 7 - 3 Tim Rummins
1973 3 - 6 - 1 Tim Rummins
1972 8 - 3 Tim Rummins
1971 9 - 1 Ed Marshall
1970 10 - 0 Ed Marshall
1969 10 - 0 Ed Marshall
1968 8 - 2 Ed Marshall
1967 2 - 7 - 1 Don Blosser
1966 4 - 4 - 1 Don Blosser
1965 9 - 0 Jim Smith
1964 1 - 5 - 2 Jim Smith
1963 1 - 8 Bob Cochran
1962 5 - 4 Bob Cochran
1961 7 - 2 Bob Cochran
1960 7 - 1 Bob Cochran
1959 3 - 5 Bob Cochran
1958 4 - 4 Bob Cochran
1957 6 - 2 Bob Cochran
TOTALS: 398-221-8 .641 Pct.

 

 

 

FederalLeagueColor


FEDERAL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS 1990-CURRENT (SINCE LAKE ENTERED THE FEDERAL LEAGUE)

TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS 
Hoover 9
Perry 9
McKinley 5
Lake 4
Jackson 4
GlenOak 5
Fitch 2
Boardman 1

 

YEAR CHAMPION
1990 Jackson
1991 Lake
1992 Perry
1993 Lake, Perry
1994 Lake, Perry
1995 GlenOak, Hoover, Perry
1996 Alliance. Jackson
1997 Hoover, Perry
1998 Lake, Hoover, Jackson
1999 Hoover, Perry
2000 Hoover, Perry
2001 Jackson
2002 Hoover
2003 Hoover
2004 Fitch
2005 McKinley
2006 McKinley
2007 Hoover
2008 Hoover
2009 GlenOak
2010 Fitch
2011 Boardman, GlenOak, McKinley
2012 McKinley
2013 McKinley
2014 GlenOak
2015 GlenOak, Perry
2016 Perry

 

Canton McKinley Bulldogs GlenOak Golden Eagles Green Bulldogs North Canton Hoover Vikings Jackson Polar Bears Lake Blue Streaks Perry Panthers

 

LAKE BLUE STREAKS GAME RESULTS (1957-CURRENT)
 

 Date  H/A  Lake  Score  Opponent  Score  W/L/T Coach
9/13/1957 AWAY Lake 7 Doylestown 19 L Bob Cochran
9/21/1957 HOME Lake 33 Alliance Marlboro 0 W Bob Cochran
9/28/1957 AWAY Lake 7 Brewster 13 L Bob Cochran
10/5/1957 HOME Lake 13 Dalton 0 W Bob Cochran
 10/12/1957 HOME Lake 48 Akron Coventry 0 W Bob Cochran
10/19/1957 AWAY Lake 26 Alliance Marlboro 0 W Bob Cochran
10/25/1957 AWAY Lake 32 Mogadore 7 W Bob Cochran
11/2/1957 HOME Lake 21 Brewster 7 W Bob Cochran
9/12/1958 AWAY Lake 8 Doylestown 0 W Bob Cochran
9/20/1958 HOME Lake 12 Navarre 30 L Bob Cochran
9/27/1958 AWAY Lake 8 Brewster 0 W Bob Cochran
10/3/1958 AWAY Lake 14 Dalton 6 W Bob Cochran
10/11/1958 HOME Lake 2 East Canton 0 W Bob Cochran
10/18/1958 AWAY Lake 14 Alliance Marlington 16 L Bob Cochran
10/25/1958 HOME Lake 14 Mogadore 22 L Bob Cochran
11/1/1958 HOME Lake 0 Canal Fulton Northwest 28 L Bob Cochran
9/18/1959 AWAY Lake 8 Doylestown 20 L Bob Cochran
9/25/1959 AWAY Lake 6 Navarre 22 L Bob Cochran
10/3/1959 HOME Lake 14 Brewster 6 W Bob Cochran
10/10/1959 HOME Lake 0 Green 52 L Bob Cochran
10/16/1959 AWAY Lake 40 East Canton 8 W Bob Cochran
10/24/1959 HOME Lake 3 Alliance Marlington 0 W Bob Cochran
10/29/1959 AWAY Lake 2 Akron Springfield 22 L Bob Cochran
11/6/1959 AWAY Lake 13 Canal Fulton Northwest 40 L Bob Cochran
9/17/1960 HOME Lake 40 Doylestown 8 W Bob Cochran
9/24/1960 HOME Lake 20 Navarre Fairless 0 W Bob Cochran
10/1/1960 HOME Lake 54 Massillon Tuslaw 14 W Bob Cochran
10/7/1960 AWAY Lake 22 Malvern 6 W Bob Cochran
10/15/1960 HOME Lake 20 East Canton 0 W Bob Cochran
10/22/1960 AWAY Lake 22 Alliance Marlington 14 W Bob Cochran
10/27/1960 AWAY Lake 32 Green 6 W Bob Cochran
11/5/1960 HOME Lake 14 Canal Fulton Northwest 46 L Bob Cochran
9/8/1961 HOME Lake 23 Magnolia Sandy Valley 8 W Bob Cochran
9/15/1961 AWAY Lake 12 Doylestown 6 W Bob Cochran
9/22/1961 AWAY Lake 8 Navarre Fairless 22 L Bob Cochran
9/29/1961 HOME Lake 14 Massillon Tuslaw 0 W Bob Cochran
10/6/1961 HOME Lake 16 Malvern 12 W Bob Cochran
10/13/1961 AWAY Lake 37 East Canton 0 W Bob Cochran
10/20/1961 HOME Lake 14 Alliance Marlington 8 W Bob Cochran
10/26/1961 HOME Lake 32 Green 6 W Bob Cochran
11/3/1961 AWAY Lake 0 Canal Fulton Northwest 18 L Bob Cochran
9/7/1962 AWAY Lake 6 Magnolia Sandy Valley 34 L Bob Cochran
9/14/1962 HOME Lake 20 Doylestown 16 W Bob Cochran
9/21/1962 HOME Lake 12 Canal Fulton Northwest 14 L Bob Cochran
9/29/1962 NEUTRAL Lake 32 Massillon Tuslaw 20 W Bob Cochran
10/5/1962 HOME Lake 0 Alliance Marlington 22 L Bob Cochran
10/12/1962 HOME Lake 8 East Canton 14 L Bob Cochran
10/20/1962 AWAY Lake 24 Kent State High School 20 W Bob Cochran
10/26/1962 AWAY Lake 50 Green 20 W Bob Cochran
11/2/1962 HOME Lake 42 North Canton Hoover 9 W Bob Cochran
9/6/1963 HOME Lake 6 Magnolia Sandy Valley 22 L Bob Cochran
9/13/1963 AWAY Lake 0 Doylestown 15 L Bob Cochran
9/20/1963 AWAY Lake 0 Canal Fulton Northwest 14 L Bob Cochran
9/27/1963 HOME Lake 0 Massillon Tuslaw 6 L Bob Cochran
10/5/1963 AWAY Lake 12 Alliance Marlington 26 L Bob Cochran
10/11/1963 AWAY Lake 16 East Canton 20 L Bob Cochran
10/18/1963 HOME Lake 38 Kent State High School 34 W Bob Cochran
10/25/1963 HOME Lake 22 Green 37 L Bob Cochran
11/1/1963 AWAY Lake 16 Mogadore 56 L Bob Cochran
9/11/1964 AWAY Lake 0 Magnolia Sandy Valley 35 L Jim Smith
9/18/1964 HOME Lake 8 Doylestown 8 T Jim Smith
9/26/1964 HOME Lake 6 Canal Fulton Northwest 12 L Jim Smith
10/3/1964 AWAY Lake 0 Massillon Tuslaw 6 L Jim Smith
10/10/1964 HOME Lake 0 Alliance Marlington 28 L Jim Smith
10/16/1964 HOME Lake 22 East Canton 6 W Jim Smith
10/30/1964 AWAY Lake 8 Akron Ellet 8 T Jim Smith
11/7/1964 HOME Lake 6 Canton Lehman 31 L Jim Smith
9/10/1965 HOME Lake 19 Magnolia Sandy Valley 0 W Jim Smith
9/17/1965 HOME Lake 13 Doylestown 0 W Jim Smith
9/24/1965 AWAY Lake 35 Canal Fulton Northwest 0 W Jim Smith
10/1/1965 HOME Lake 13 Massillon Tuslaw 8 W Jim Smith
10/9/1965 AWAY Lake 20 Alliance Marlington 14 W Jim Smith
10/15/1965 AWAY Lake 2 East Canton 0 W Jim Smith
10/22/1965 HOME Lake 37 Dennison St. Mary 3 W Jim Smith
10/29/1965 HOME Lake 13 Akron Ellet 0 W Jim Smith
11/6/1965 AWAY Lake 20 Canton Lehman 6 W Jim Smith
9/9/1966 AWAY Lake 8 Magnolia Sandy Valley 34 L Don Blosser
9/16/1966 AWAY Lake 8 Doylestown 28 L Don Blosser
9/24/1966 HOME Lake 26 Fairport Harbor 0 W Don Blosser
10/1/1966 AWAY Lake 6 Massillon Tuslaw 10 L Don Blosser
10/7/1966 HOME Lake 28 Alliance Marlington 18 W Don Blosser
10/14/1966 HOME Lake 16 East Canton 16 T Don Blosser
10/21/1966 HOME Lake 24 Canal Fulton Northwest 6 W Don Blosser
11/5/1966 AWAY Lake 0 Canton Lehman 24 L Don Blosser
11/11/1966 AWAY Lake 33 Streetsboro 0 W Don Blosser
9/8/1967 HOME Lake 6 Magnolia Sandy Valley 38 L Don Blosser
9/15/1967 HOME Lake 8 Doylestown 14 L Don Blosser
9/23/1967 AWAY Lake 6 Beloit West Branch 22 L Don Blosser
9/29/1967 HOME Lake 0 Massillon Tuslaw 14 L Don Blosser
10/6/1967 AWAY Lake 14 Alliance Marlington 0 W Don Blosser
10/13/1967 AWAY Lake 8 East Canton 16 L Don Blosser
10/20/1967 AWAY Lake 14 Canal Fulton Northwest 2 W Don Blosser
10/28/1967 AWAY Lake 0 Tuscarawas Valley 0 T Don Blosser
11/3/1967 HOME Lake 0 Canton Lehman 28 L Don Blosser
11/10/1967 HOME Lake 8 Sebring 22 L Don Blosser
9/6/1968 AWAY Lake 20 Strasburg 0 W Ed Marshall
9/13/1968 AWAY Lake 12 Doylestown 16 L Ed Marshall
9/20/1968 HOME Lake 8 Beloit West Branch 14 L Ed Marshall
9/27/1968 AWAY Lake 14 Magnolia Sandy Valley 6 W Ed Marshall
10/4/1968 HOME Lake 60 Canal Fulton Northwest 8 W Ed Marshall
10/11/1968 AWAY Lake 14 Tuscarawas Valley 12 W Ed Marshall
10/18/1968 HOME Lake 30 East Canton 0 W Ed Marshall
10/25/1968 HOME Lake 50 Alliance Marlington 12 W Ed Marshall
11/1/1968 AWAY Lake 24 Massillon Tuslaw 6 W Ed Marshall
11/8/1968 AWAY Lake 40 Sebring 12 W Ed Marshall
9/5/1969 HOME Lake 38 Strasburg 6 W Ed Marshall
9/12/1969 HOME Lake 38 Doylestown 0 W Ed Marshall
9/20/1969 AWAY Lake 60 Beloit West Branch 0 W Ed Marshall
9/26/1969 HOME Lake 44 Magnolia Sandy Valley 0 W Ed Marshall
10/3/1969 AWAY Lake 54 Canal Fulton Northwest 0 W Ed Marshall
10/10/1969 HOME Lake 60 Tuscarawas Valley 0 W Ed Marshall
10/17/1969 AWAY Lake 22 East Canton 7 W Ed Marshall
10/24/1969 AWAY Lake 54 Alliance Marlington 8 W Ed Marshall
10/31/1969 HOME Lake 44 Massillon Tuslaw 0 W Ed Marshall
11/7/1969 HOME Lake 62 Sebring 6 W Ed Marshall
9/11/1970 AWAY Lake 62 Strasburg 0 W Ed Marshall
9/18/1970 AWAY Lake 22 Doylestown 12 W Ed Marshall
9/25/1970 HOME Lake 68 Beloit West Branch 0 W Ed Marshall
10/2/1970 AWAY Lake 42 Magnolia Sandy Valley 0 W Ed Marshall
10/9/1970 HOME Lake 78 Canal Fulton Northwest 0 W Ed Marshall
10/17/1970 AWAY Lake 22 Tuscarawas Valley 14 W Ed Marshall
10/23/1970 HOME Lake 54 East Canton 15 W Ed Marshall
10/30/1970 HOME Lake 48 Alliance Marlington 0 W Ed Marshall
11/6/1970 AWAY Lake 52 Massillon Tuslaw 0 W Ed Marshall
11/13/1970 AWAY Lake 58 Sebring 14 W Ed Marshall
9/10/1971 HOME Lake 0 Stow 30 L Ed Marshall
9/17/1971 HOME Lake 14 Doylestown 0 W Ed Marshall
9/25/1971 AWAY Lake 16 Beloit West Branch 14 W Ed Marshall
10/1/1971 HOME Lake 20 Magnolia Sandy Valley 0 W Ed Marshall
10/8/1971 AWAY Lake 26 Canal Fulton Northwest 16 W Ed Marshall
10/15/1971 HOME Lake 6 Tuscarawas Valley 0 W Ed Marshall
10/22/1971 AWAY Lake 18 East Canton 0 W Ed Marshall
10/29/1971 AWAY Lake 31 Alliance Marlington 6 W Ed Marshall
11/5/1971 HOME Lake 35 Massillon Tuslaw 18 W Ed Marshall
11/12/1971 HOME Lake 43 Mogadore 0 W Ed Marshall
9/8/1972 AWAY Lake 6 Stow 7 L Tim Rummins
9/15/1972 AWAY Lake 19 Doylestown 6 W Tim Rummins
9/22/1972 HOME Lake 34 Beloit West Branch 26 W Tim Rummins
9/29/1972 AWAY Lake 28 Magnolia Sandy Valley 8 W Tim Rummins
10/6/1972 HOME Lake 19 Canal Fulton Northwest 6 W Tim Rummins
10/14/1972 AWAY Lake 26 Tuscarawas Valley 12 W Tim Rummins
10/20/1972 HOME Lake 7 East Canton 8 L Tim Rummins
10/27/1972 HOME Lake 25 Akron Springfield 18 W Tim Rummins
11/3/1972 AWAY Lake 21 Massillon Tuslaw 8 W Tim Rummins
11/10/1972 AWAY Lake 20 Mogadore 2 W Tim Rummins
11/17/1972 NEUTRAL Lake 6 Akron STVM 42 L Tim Rummins
9/7/1973 AWAY Lake 18 Tallmadge 31 L Tim Rummins
9/14/1973 HOME Lake 20 Doylestown 0 W Tim Rummins
9/21/1973 AWAY Lake 6 East Canton 20 L Tim Rummins
9/28/1973 HOME Lake 26 Magnolia Sandy Valley 6 W Tim Rummins
10/5/1973 AWAY Lake 0 Canal Fulton Northwest 6 L Tim Rummins
10/12/1973 HOME Lake 12 Tuscarawas Valley 13 L Tim Rummins
10/19/1973 AWAY Lake 0 Minerva 69 L Tim Rummins
10/26/1973 HOME Lake 21 Columbiana 6 W Tim Rummins
11/2/1973 HOME Lake 2 Massillon Tuslaw 6 L Tim Rummins
11/9/1973 HOME Lake 8 Mogadore 8 T Tim Rummins
9/6/1974 HOME Lake 29 Tallmadge 7 W Tim Rummins
9/13/1974 AWAY Lake 14 Doylestown 16 L Tim Rummins
9/20/1974 HOME Lake 33 East Canton 8 W Tim Rummins
9/27/1974 AWAY Lake 12 Magnolia Sandy Valley 6 W Tim Rummins
10/4/1974 HOME Lake 26 Canal Fulton Northwest 12 W Tim Rummins
10/11/1974 HOME Lake 13 Uhrichsville Claymont 0 W Tim Rummins
10/18/1974 HOME Lake 0 Minerva 29 L Tim Rummins
10/25/1974 AWAY Lake 0 Carrollton 21 L Tim Rummins
11/1/1974 AWAY Lake 25 Massillon Tuslaw 12 W Tim Rummins
11/8/1974 AWAY Lake 42 Mogadore 13 W Tim Rummins
9/5/1975 AWAY Lake 7 Massillon Jackson 28 L Tim Rummins
9/12/1975 HOME Lake 9 Doylestown 10 L Tim Rummins
9/19/1975 AWAY Lake 18 East Canton 20 L Tim Rummins
9/26/1975 HOME Lake 35 Magnolia Sandy Valley 12 W Tim Rummins
10/3/1975 AWAY Lake 7 Canal Fulton Northwest 24 L Tim Rummins
10/10/1975 AWAY Lake 19 Uhrichsville Claymont 0 W Tim Rummins
10/17/1975 AWAY Lake 2 Minerva 12 L Tim Rummins
10/24/1975 HOME Lake 14 Carrollton 0 W Tim Rummins
10/31/1975 HOME Lake 18 Massillon Tuslaw 17 W Tim Rummins
11/7/1975 HOME Lake 33 Mogadore 14 W Tim Rummins
9/10/1976 HOME Lake 12 Mogadore Field 11 W Tim Rummins
9/17/1976 AWAY Lake 14 Doylestown 6 W Tim Rummins
9/24/1976 HOME Lake 21 East Canton 6 W Tim Rummins
10/1/1976 AWAY Lake 14 Magnolia Sandy Valley 13 W Tim Rummins
10/8/1976 HOME Lake 29 Canal Fulton Northwest 14 W Tim Rummins
10/15/1976 HOME Lake 28 Uhrichsville Claymont 8 W Tim Rummins
10/22/1976 HOME Lake 7 Minerva 18 L Tim Rummins
10/29/1976 AWAY Lake 6 Carrollton 9 L Tim Rummins
11/5/1976 AWAY Lake 33 Massillon Tuslaw 20 W Tim Rummins
11/12/1976 AWAY Lake 7 Mogadore 20 L Tim Rummins
9/9/1977 AWAY Lake 12 Mogadore Field 15 L Tim Rummins
9/16/1977 HOME Lake 3 Doylestown 0 W Tim Rummins
9/23/1977 AWAY Lake 27 East Canton 0 W Tim Rummins
9/30/1977 HOME Lake 42 Magnolia Sandy Valley 0 W Tim Rummins
10/7/1977 AWAY Lake 7 Canal Fulton Northwest 34 L Tim Rummins
10/14/1977 AWAY Lake 16 Uhrichsville Claymont 18 L Tim Rummins
10/21/1977 AWAY Lake 7 Minerva 21 L Tim Rummins
10/28/1977 HOME Lake 28 Carrollton 3 W Tim Rummins
11/4/1977 HOME Lake 7 Massillon Tuslaw 0 W Tim Rummins
11/11/1977 HOME Lake 6 Akron Springfield 12 L Tim Rummins
9/1/1978 AWAY Lake 12 Akron Springfield 0 W Don Sutherin
9/8/1978 HOME Lake 14 Mogadore Field 32 L Don Sutherin
9/15/1978 AWAY Lake 13 Doylestown 6 W Don Sutherin
9/22/1978 HOME Lake 14 East Canton 6 W Don Sutherin
9/29/1978 AWAY Lake 14 Magnolia Sandy Valley 6 W Don Sutherin
10/6/1978 HOME Lake 6 Canal Fulton Northwest 7 L Don Sutherin
10/13/1978 HOME Lake 9 Uhrichsville Claymont 14 L Don Sutherin
10/20/1978 HOME Lake 17 Minerva 0 W Don Sutherin
10/27/1978 AWAY Lake 34 Carrollton 20 W Don Sutherin
11/3/1978 AWAY Lake 27 Massillon Tuslaw 0 W Don Sutherin
8/31/1979 HOME Lake 7 Akron Springfield 0 W Don Sutherin
9/7/1979 AWAY Lake 6 Mogadore Field 14 L Don Sutherin
9/14/1979 HOME Lake 21 Doylestown 0 W Don Sutherin
9/21/1979 AWAY Lake 13 Canton GlenOak 7 W Don Sutherin
9/28/1979 HOME Lake 34 Magnolia Sandy Valley 0 W Don Sutherin
10/5/1979 AWAY Lake 13 Canal Fulton Northwest 15 L Don Sutherin
10/12/1979 AWAY Lake 47 Uhrichsville Claymont 15 W Don Sutherin
10/19/1979 AWAY Lake 21 Minerva 19 W Don Sutherin
10/26/1979 HOME Lake 7 Carrollton 0 W Don Sutherin
11/2/1979 HOME Lake 28 Massillon Tuslaw 14 W Don Sutherin
8/29/1980 AWAY Lake 13 Akron Springfield 13 T Don Sutherin
9/5/1980 HOME Lake 22 Mogadore Field 8 W Don Sutherin
9/12/1980 AWAY Lake 13 Doylestown 9 W Don Sutherin
9/19/1980 HOME Lake 8 Canton GlenOak 18 L Don Sutherin
9/26/1980 AWAY Lake 10 Magnolia Sandy Valley 6 W Don Sutherin
10/3/1980 HOME Lake 0 Canal Fulton Northwest 12 L Don Sutherin
10/10/1980 AWAY Lake 10 Uhrichsville Claymont 16 L Don Sutherin
10/17/1980 HOME Lake 19 Minerva 14 W Don Sutherin
10/24/1980 AWAY Lake 6 Carrollton 3 W Don Sutherin
10/31/1980 AWAY Lake 17 Massillon Tuslaw 0 W Don Sutherin
9/4/1981 HOME Lake 7 Akron Springfield 6 W Roger Viscounte
9/11/1981 AWAY Lake 9 Mogadore Field 7 W Roger Viscounte
9/18/1981 HOME Lake 40 Coshocton 0 W Roger Viscounte
9/26/1981 AWAY Lake 14 Beloit West Branch 17 L Roger Viscounte
10/2/1981 HOME Lake 7 Magnolia Sandy Valley 3 W Roger Viscounte
10/9/1981 AWAY Lake 7 Canal Fulton Northwest 6 W Roger Viscounte
10/16/1981 AWAY Lake 36 Uhrichsville Claymont 0 W Roger Viscounte
10/23/1981 AWAY Lake 27 Minerva 6 W Roger Viscounte
10/30/1981 HOME Lake 13 Carrollton 8 W Roger Viscounte
11/6/1981 HOME Lake 14 Massillon Tuslaw 16 L Roger Viscounte
9/3/1982 AWAY Lake 7 Akron Springfield 6 W Roger Viscounte
9/10/1982 HOME Lake 21 Mogadore Field 6 W Roger Viscounte
9/17/1982 AWAY Lake 16 Alliance 21 L Roger Viscounte
9/24/1982 HOME Lake 21 Beloit West Branch 0 W Roger Viscounte
10/1/1982 AWAY Lake 7 Magnolia Sandy Valley 0 W Roger Viscounte
10/8/1982 HOME Lake 28 Canal Fulton Northwest 0 W Roger Viscounte
10/15/1982 HOME Lake 25 Uhrichsville Claymont 10 W Roger Viscounte
10/22/1982 HOME Lake 42 Minerva 0 W Roger Viscounte
10/29/1982 AWAY Lake 35 Carrollton 15 W Roger Viscounte
11/5/1982 AWAY Lake 35 Massillon Tuslaw 0 W Roger Viscounte
9/2/1983 HOME Lake 16 Akron Springfield 0 W Roger Viscounte
9/9/1983 AWAY Lake 21 Mogadore Field 14 W Roger Viscounte
9/16/1983 HOME Lake 18 Alliance 34 L Roger Viscounte
9/24/1983 AWAY Lake 41 Beloit West Branch 14 W Roger Viscounte
9/30/1983 HOME Lake 42 Magnolia Sandy Valley 14 W Roger Viscounte
10/8/1983 AWAY Lake 6 Tuscarawas Valley 6 T Roger Viscounte
10/14/1983 AWAY Lake 53 Uhrichsville Claymont 29 W Roger Viscounte
10/21/1983 AWAY Lake 12 Minerva 12 T Roger Viscounte
10/28/1983 HOME Lake 42 Carrollton 17 W Roger Viscounte
11/4/1983 HOME Lake 49 Massillon Tuslaw 3 W Roger Viscounte
8/31/1984 AWAY Lake 8 Akron Springfield 14 L Roger Viscounte
9/7/1984 HOME Lake 31 Mogadore Field 7 W Roger Viscounte
9/14/1984 AWAY Lake 17 Green 8 W Roger Viscounte
9/21/1984 HOME Lake 7 Beloit West Branch 6 W Roger Viscounte
9/28/1984 AWAY Lake 42 Magnolia Sandy Valley 6 W Roger Viscounte
10/5/1984 HOME Lake 30 Tuscarawas Valley 0 W Roger Viscounte
10/12/1984 HOME Lake 8 Uhrichsville Claymont 10 L Roger Viscounte
10/19/1984 HOME Lake 7 Minerva 26 L Roger Viscounte
10/26/1984 AWAY Lake 33 Carrollton 6 W Roger Viscounte
11/2/1984 AWAY Lake 39 Massillon Tuslaw 6 W Roger Viscounte
8/30/1985 HOME Lake 8 Canal Fulton Northwest 15 L Roger Viscounte
9/6/1985 AWAY Lake 3 Mogadore Field 0 W Roger Viscounte
9/13/1985 HOME Lake 14 Green 17 L Roger Viscounte
9/20/1985 AWAY Lake 0 Louisville 23 L Roger Viscounte
9/27/1985 HOME Lake 27 Magnolia Sandy Valley 6 W Roger Viscounte
10/5/1985 AWAY Lake 24 Tuscarawas Valley 0 W Roger Viscounte
10/11/1985 AWAY Lake 18 Uhrichsville Claymont 10 W Roger Viscounte
10/18/1985 AWAY Lake 20 Minerva 9 W Roger Viscounte
10/25/1985 HOME Lake 14 Carrollton 3 W Roger Viscounte
11/1/1985 HOME Lake 22 Massillon Tuslaw 18 W Roger Viscounte
8/29/1986 AWAY Lake 12 Canal Fulton Northwest 6 W Tom Greer
9/5/1986 HOME Lake 36 Mogadore Field 22 W Tom Greer
9/12/1986 AWAY Lake 20 Green 21 L Tom Greer
9/19/1986 NEUTRAL Lake 14 Louisville 6 W Tom Greer
9/26/1986 AWAY Lake 40 Magnolia Sandy Valley 0 W Tom Greer
10/3/1986 HOME Lake 13 Tuscarawas Valley 6 W Tom Greer
10/10/1986 HOME Lake 24 Uhrichsville Claymont 20 W Tom Greer
10/17/1986 HOME Lake 31 Minerva 15 W Tom Greer
10/24/1986 AWAY Lake 7 Carrollton 19 L Tom Greer
10/31/1986 AWAY Lake 13 Massillon Tuslaw 8 W Tom Greer
9/4/1987 HOME Lake 0 North Canton Hoover 19 L Tom Greer
9/11/1987 HOME Lake 3 Green 0 W Tom Greer
9/18/1987 AWAY Lake 0 Beloit West Branch 13 L Tom Greer
9/25/1987 HOME Lake 0 Canton South 14 L Tom Greer
10/2/1987 HOME Lake 17 Massillon Jackson 7 W Tom Greer
10/9/1987 AWAY Lake 10 Canton GlenOak 7 W Tom Greer
10/16/1987 HOME Lake 3 Alliance 7 L Tom Greer
10/23/1987 AWAY Lake 7 Massillon Perry 12 L Tom Greer
10/30/1987 AWAY Lake 31 Louisville 6 W Tom Greer
11/6/1987 HOME Lake 28 Alliance Marlington 6 W Tom Greer
9/2/1988 AWAY Lake 14 Canal Fulton Northwest 0 W Tom Greer
9/9/1988 HOME Lake 7 Wooster 0 W Tom Greer
9/16/1988 HOME Lake 21 Beloit West Branch 0 W Tom Greer
9/23/1988 HOME Lake 17 Dayton Jefferson 8 W Tom Greer
9/30/1988 AWAY Lake 30 Alliance 7 W Tom Greer
10/7/1988 HOME Lake 7 New Philadelphia 0 W Tom Greer
10/14/1988 AWAY Lake 16 Canton South 0 W Tom Greer
10/21/1988 HOME Lake 24 Canton Timken 0 W Tom Greer
10/28/1988 AWAY Lake 10 Louisville 3 W Tom Greer
11/4/1988 AWAY Lake 28 Alliance Marlington 13 W Tom Greer
11/11/1988 NEUTRAL Lake 14 Columbus Beechcroft 13 W Tom Greer
11/18/1988 NEUTRAL Lake 14 Steubenville 17 L Tom Greer
8/25/1989 HOME Lake 0 Akron Garfield 21 L Tom Greer
9/1/1989 AWAY Lake 14 Wooster 27 L Tom Greer
9/8/1989 HOME Lake 10 Green 7 W Tom Greer
9/15/1989 HOME Lake 14 Canal Fulton Northwest 3 W Tom Greer
9/22/1989 HOME Lake 3 Alliance 0 W Tom Greer
9/29/1989 AWAY Lake 6 New Philadelphia 0 W Tom Greer
10/6/1989 HOME Lake 19 Canton South 0 W Tom Greer
10/13/1989 AWAY Lake 14 Canton Timken 0 W Tom Greer
10/20/1989 HOME Lake 6 Louisville 12 L Tom Greer
10/27/1989 AWAY Lake 26 Alliance Marlington 7 W Tom Greer
8/24/1990 AWAY Lake 26 Green 18 W Jeff Durbin
8/31/1990 HOME Lake 14 North Canton Hoover 6 W Jeff Durbin
9/7/1990 AWAY Lake 14 Canton GlenOak 15 L Jeff Durbin
9/14/1990 HOME Lake 28 Alliance 0 W Jeff Durbin
9/21/1990 AWAY Lake 22 Wooster 19 W Jeff Durbin
9/28/1990 HOME Lake 14 New Philadelphia 0 W Jeff Durbin
10/5/1990 AWAY Lake 42 Canton Timken 6 W Jeff Durbin
10/12/1990 HOME Lake 10 Massillon Perry 12 L Jeff Durbin
10/19/1990 AWAY Lake 7 Massillon Jackson 27 L Jeff Durbin
11/2/1990 NEUTRAL Lake 10 Beloit West Branch 7 W Jeff Durbin
11/9/1990 NEUTRAL Lake 7 Steubenville 10 L Jeff Durbin
8/30/1991 HOME Lake 40 Akron Kenmore 19 W Jeff Durbin
9/6/1991 AWAY Lake 13 North Canton Hoover 7 W Jeff Durbin
9/13/1991 HOME Lake 17 Canton GlenOak 7 W Jeff Durbin
9/20/1991 AWAY Lake 28 Alliance 14 W Jeff Durbin
9/27/1991 HOME Lake 55 Wooster 0 W Jeff Durbin
10/4/1991 AWAY Lake 24 New Philadelphia 0 W Jeff Durbin
10/11/1991 HOME Lake 49 Canton Timken 0 W Jeff Durbin
10/18/1991 AWAY Lake 27 Massillon Perry 7 W Jeff Durbin
10/25/1991 HOME Lake 22 Massillon Jackson 6 W Jeff Durbin
11/1/1991 HOME Lake 14 Toledo St. John's Jesuit 7 W Jeff Durbin
11/8/1991 NEUTRAL Lake 13 Louisville 0 W Jeff Durbin
11/15/1991 NEUTRAL Lake 25 Columbus Beechcroft 11 W Jeff Durbin
11/22/1991 NEUTRAL Lake 18 Steubenville 7 W Jeff Durbin
11/29/1991 NEUTRAL Lake 6 Fostoria 21 L Jeff Durbin
9/4/1992 HOME Lake 28 Lorain Southview 0 W Jeff Durbin
9/11/1992 HOME Lake 13 North Canton Hoover 14 L Jeff Durbin
9/18/1992 AWAY Lake 18 Canton GlenOak 0 W Jeff Durbin
9/25/1992 HOME Lake 0 Alliance 18 L Jeff Durbin
10/2/1992 AWAY Lake 21 Wooster 0 W Jeff Durbin
10/9/1992 HOME Lake 27 New Philadelphia 6 W Jeff Durbin
10/16/1992 AWAY Lake 35 Canton Timken 0 W Jeff Durbin
10/23/1992 HOME Lake 7 Massillon Perry 13 L Jeff Durbin
10/30/1992 AWAY Lake 25 Massillon Jackson 19 W Jeff Durbin
11/6/1992 AWAY Lake 29 Ravenna 14 W Jeff Durbin
9/3/1993 AWAY Lake 14 Akron Ellet 20 L Jeff Durbin
9/10/1993 AWAY Lake 32 North Canton Hoover 0 W Jeff Durbin
9/17/1993 HOME Lake 6 Canton GlenOak 12 L Jeff Durbin
9/24/1993 AWAY Lake 15 Alliance 13 W Jeff Durbin
10/1/1993 HOME Lake 42 Wooster 14 W Jeff Durbin
10/8/1993 AWAY Lake 21 New Philadelphia 7 W Jeff Durbin
10/15/1993 HOME Lake 41 Canton Timken 0 W Jeff Durbin
10/22/1993 AWAY Lake 14 Massillon Perry 6 W Jeff Durbin
10/29/1993 HOME Lake 16 Massillon Jackson 6 W Jeff Durbin
11/5/1993 HOME Lake 31 Ravenna 7 W Jeff Durbin
11/12/1993 NEUTRAL Lake 48 Louisville 33 W Jeff Durbin
11/19/1993 NEUTRAL Lake 21 Bellevue 0 W Jeff Durbin
11/26/1993 NEUTRAL Lake 29 Chardon 7 W Jeff Durbin
12/4/1993 NEUTRAL Lake 0 St. Mary's Memorial 21 L Jeff Durbin
9/2/1994 HOME Lake 26 Akron Ellet 13 W Jeff Durbin
9/9/1994 HOME Lake 43 North Canton Hoover 20 W Jeff Durbin
9/16/1994 AWAY Lake 22 Canton GlenOak 14 W Jeff Durbin
9/23/1994 HOME Lake 7 Alliance 16 L Jeff Durbin
9/30/1994 AWAY Lake 36 Wooster 9 W Jeff Durbin
10/7/1994 HOME Lake 14 New Philadelphia 7 W Jeff Durbin
10/14/1994 AWAY Lake 34 Canton Timken 7 W Jeff Durbin
10/21/1994 HOME Lake 21 Massillon Perry 23 L Jeff Durbin
10/28/1994 AWAY Lake 19 Massillon Jackson 14 W Jeff Durbin
11/4/1994 HOME Lake 28 Ravenna 13 W Jeff Durbin
11/11/1994 NEUTRAL Lake 7 Rayland Buckeye Local 25 L Jeff Durbin
9/1/1995 AWAY Lake 20 Akron Ellet 14 W Jeff Durbin
9/8/1995 HOME Lake 40 Akron East 6 W Jeff Durbin
9/15/1995 AWAY Lake 12 Alliance 6 W Jeff Durbin
9/22/1995 AWAY Lake 22 New Philadelphia 7 W Jeff Durbin
9/29/1995 HOME Lake 21 Wooster 0 W Jeff Durbin
10/6/1995 AWAY Lake 0 North Canton Hoover 2 L Jeff Durbin
10/13/1995 AWAY Lake 0 Canton GlenOak 21 L Jeff Durbin
10/20/1995 AWAY Lake 19 Massillon Jackson 17 W Jeff Durbin
10/27/1995 HOME Lake 19 Massillon Perry 40 L Jeff Durbin
11/3/1995 HOME Lake 33 Ravenna 12 W Jeff Durbin
8/30/1996 HOME Lake 34 Akron Ellet 15 W Jeff Durbin
9/6/1996 HOME Lake 18 Akron East 12 W Jeff Durbin
9/13/1996 HOME Lake 7 Alliance 33 L Jeff Durbin
9/20/1996 HOME Lake 43 New Philadelphia 26 W Jeff Durbin
9/27/1996 AWAY Lake 17 Wooster 16 W Jeff Durbin
10/4/1996 HOME Lake 27 North Canton Hoover 21 W Jeff Durbin
10/11/1996 HOME Lake 28 Canton GlenOak 7 W Jeff Durbin
10/18/1996 AWAY Lake 28 Massillon Jackson 7 W Jeff Durbin
10/25/1996 AWAY Lake 7 Massillon Perry 14 L Jeff Durbin
11/1/1996 AWAY Lake 29 Stow 23 W Jeff Durbin
11/8/1996 NEUTRAL Lake 7 Akron Springfield 28 L Jeff Durbin
8/29/1997 AWAY Lake 32 Akron Ellet 14 W Jeff Durbin
9/5/1997 HOME Lake 21 Akron Garfield 7 W Jeff Durbin
9/12/1997 AWAY Lake 7 Alliance 6 W Jeff Durbin
9/19/1997 AWAY Lake 26 New Philadelphia 7 W Jeff Durbin
9/26/1997 HOME Lake 20 Wooster 7 W Jeff Durbin
10/3/1997 AWAY Lake 10 North Canton Hoover 13 L Jeff Durbin
10/11/1997 AWAY Lake 31 Canton GlenOak 13 W Jeff Durbin
10/17/1997 HOME Lake 22 Massillon Jackson 8 W Jeff Durbin
10/24/1997 HOME Lake 6 Massillon Perry 28 L Jeff Durbin
10/31/1997 HOME Lake 42 Parma Normandy 7 W Jeff Durbin
11/7/1997 NEUTRAL Lake 12 Akron Springfield 3 W Jeff Durbin
11/14/1997 NEUTRAL Lake 11 Akron Buchtel 6 W Jeff Durbin
11/21/1997 NEUTRAL Lake 14 Columbus Bishop Watterson 13 W Jeff Durbin
11/28/1997 NEUTRAL Lake 10 Defiance 36 L Jeff Durbin
9/4/1998 AWAY Lake 33 Akron Ellet 13 W Jeff Durbin
9/11/1998 HOME Lake 21 New Philadelphia 0 W Jeff Durbin
9/18/1998 AWAY Lake 24 Ravenna 7 W Jeff Durbin
9/25/1998 HOME Lake 47 Akron Coventry 0 W Jeff Durbin
10/2/1998 AWAY Lake 34 Wooster 7 W Jeff Durbin
10/9/1998 HOME Lake 23 North Canton Hoover 21 W Jeff Durbin
10/16/1998 HOME Lake 34 Canton GlenOak 21 W Jeff Durbin
10/23/1998 AWAY Lake 21 Massillon Jackson 28 L Jeff Durbin
10/19/1990 AWAY Lake 24 Massillon Perry 7 W Jeff Durbin
10/30/1998 HOME Lake 40 Alliance 14 W Jeff Durbin
11/6/1998 NEUTRAL Lake 14 East Liverpool 28 L Jeff Durbin
8/27/1999 HOME Lake 20 Akron Ellet 0 W Jeff Durbin
9/3/1999 AWAY Lake 32 New Philadelphia 0 W Jeff Durbin
9/10/1999 HOME Lake 40 Ravenna 21 W Jeff Durbin
9/17/1999 AWAY Lake 14 Dover 20 L Jeff Durbin
9/24/1999 HOME Lake 41 Wooster 6 W Jeff Durbin
10/1/1999 AWAY Lake 16 North Canton Hoover 13 W Jeff Durbin
10/8/1999 AWAY Lake 20 Canton GlenOak 0 W Jeff Durbin
10/15/1999 HOME Lake 13 Massillon Jackson 14 L Jeff Durbin
10/22/1999 HOME Lake 7 Massillon Perry 9 L Jeff Durbin
10/29/1999 AWAY Lake 66 Alliance 0 W Jeff Durbin
11/5/1999 HOME Lake 35 Columbus Beechcroft 0 W Jeff Durbin
11/12/1999 NEUTRAL Lake 20 Dover 7 W Jeff Durbin
11/19/1999 NEUTRAL Lake 42 Lewis Center Olentangy 14 W Jeff Durbin
11/26/1999 NEUTRAL Lake 10 Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 14 L Jeff Durbin
8/25/2000 AWAY Lake 7 Akron Ellet 3 W Jeff Durbin
9/1/2000 HOME Lake 31 Akron Firestone 0 W Jeff Durbin
9/8/2000 HOME Lake 3 Chagrin Falls Kenston 21 L Jeff Durbin
9/15/2000 HOME Lake 21 Dover 14 W Jeff Durbin
9/22/2000 AWAY Lake 13 Wooster 12 W Jeff Durbin
9/29/2000 HOME Lake 3 North Canton Hoover 31 L Jeff Durbin
10/6/2000 HOME Lake 24 Canton GlenOak 27 L Jeff Durbin
10/13/2000 AWAY Lake 3 Massillon Jackson 13 L Jeff Durbin
10/20/2000 AWAY Lake 14 Massillon Perry 21 L Jeff Durbin
10/27/2000 HOME Lake 50 Alliance 6 W Jeff Durbin
8/24/2001 HOME Lake 15 Akron Buchtel 17 L Jeff Durbin
8/31/2001 HOME Lake 34 Akron Firestone 6 W Jeff Durbin
9/7/2001 AWAY Lake 30 Chagrin Falls Kenston 27 W Jeff Durbin
9/14/2001 AWAY Lake 14 Dover 25 L Jeff Durbin
9/21/2001 HOME Lake 21 Wooster 14 W Jeff Durbin
9/28/2001 AWAY Lake 6 North Canton Hoover 28 L Jeff Durbin
10/5/2001 AWAY Lake 6 Canton GlenOak 23 L Jeff Durbin
10/12/2001 HOME Lake 0 Massillon Jackson 21 L Jeff Durbin
10/19/2001 HOME Lake 0 Massillon Perry 21 L Jeff Durbin
10/26/2001 AWAY Lake 28 Alliance 6 W Jeff Durbin
8/23/2002 HOME Lake 22 Akron Buchtel 23 L Jeff Durbin
8/30/2002 HOME Lake 13 Youngstown Chaney 6 W Jeff Durbin
9/6/2002 HOME Lake 28 Dover 25 W Jeff Durbin
9/13/2002 AWAY Lake 35 Wooster 14 W Jeff Durbin
9/20/2002 HOME Lake 12 North Canton Hoover 28 L Jeff Durbin
9/27/2002 HOME Lake 12 Canton GlenOak 9 W Jeff Durbin
10/4/2002 AWAY Lake 34 Massillon Jackson 28 W Jeff Durbin
10/11/2002 AWAY Lake 0 Massillon Perry 28 L Jeff Durbin
10/18/2002 AWAY Lake 28 Zanesville 6 W Jeff Durbin
10/25/2002 HOME Lake 40 Alliance 0 W Jeff Durbin
11/1/2002 HOME Lake 14 Olmsted Falls 29 L Jeff Durbin
8/22/2003 HOME Lake 21 Youngstown Boardman 7 W Jeff Durbin
8/29/2003 AWAY Lake 15 Youngstown Chaney 22 L Jeff Durbin
9/5/2003 HOME Lake 27 Wooster 20 W Jeff Durbin
9/12/2003 AWAY Lake 14 Dover 20 L Jeff Durbin
9/19/2003 AWAY Lake 14 Alliance 15 L Jeff Durbin
9/26/2003 AWAY Lake 21 Canton GlenOak 17 W Jeff Durbin
10/3/2003 HOME Lake 28 Massillon Jackson 14 W Jeff Durbin
10/10/2003 HOME Lake 7 Massillon Perry 26 L Jeff Durbin
10/17/2003 AWAY Lake 7 North Canton Hoover 14 L Jeff Durbin
10/24/2003 HOME Lake 20 Columbus Bishop Watterson 30 L Jeff Durbin
10/31/2003 AWAY Lake 14 Columbus Brookhaven 21 L Jeff Durbin
8/27/2004 HOME Lake 26 Copley 12 W Jeff Durbin
9/3/2004 HOME Lake 14 Canton McKinley 7 W Jeff Durbin
9/10/2004 AWAY Lake 34 Wooster 20 W Jeff Durbin
9/17/2004 AWAY Lake 10 Massillon Jackson 13 L Jeff Durbin
9/24/2004 HOME Lake 37 North Canton Hoover 14 W Jeff Durbin
10/1/2004 AWAY Lake 38 Youngstown Boardman 7 W Jeff Durbin
10/8/2004 HOME Lake 28 Canton GlenOak 14 W Jeff Durbin
10/15/2004 AWAY Lake 14 Austintown Fitch 34 L Jeff Durbin
10/22/2004 AWAY Lake 28 Massillon Perry 18 W Jeff Durbin
10/29/2004 HOME Lake 56 Canton Timken 0 W Jeff Durbin
11/5/2004 AWAY Lake 27 Carrollton 14 W Jeff Durbin
11/12/2004 NEUTRAL Lake 24 Louisville 0 W Jeff Durbin
11/19/2004 NEUTRAL Lake 14 Columbus Brookhaven 35 L Jeff Durbin
8/26/2005 AWAY Lake 7 Copley 28 L Jeff Durbin
9/2/2005 HOME Lake 27 Woodrow Wilson 0 W Jeff Durbin
9/9/2005 AWAY Lake 6 Canton McKinley 38 L Jeff Durbin
9/16/2005 HOME Lake 0 Massillon Jackson 21 L Jeff Durbin
9/23/2005 AWAY Lake 0 North Canton Hoover 21 L Jeff Durbin
9/30/2005 HOME Lake 14 Youngstown Boardman 28 L Jeff Durbin
10/7/2005 AWAY Lake 0 Canton GlenOak 21 L Jeff Durbin
10/14/2005 HOME Lake 7 Austintown Fitch 16 L Jeff Durbin
10/21/2005 HOME Lake 20 Massillon Perry 0 W Jeff Durbin
10/28/2005 AWAY Lake 47 Canton Timken 0 W Jeff Durbin
8/25/2006 HOME Lake 34 Copley 12 W Jeff Durbin
9/1/2006 HOME Lake 31 Louisville 18 W Jeff Durbin
9/8/2006 HOME Lake 20 Canton McKinley 24 L Jeff Durbin
9/15/2006 AWAY Lake 7 Massillon Perry 14 L Jeff Durbin
9/22/2006 AWAY Lake 14 Massillon Jackson 20 L Jeff Durbin
9/29/2006 HOME Lake 21 North Canton Hoover 19 W Jeff Durbin
10/6/2006 AWAY Lake 21 Youngstown Boardman 17 W Jeff Durbin
10/13/2006 HOME Lake 7 Canton GlenOak 17 L Jeff Durbin
10/20/2006 AWAY Lake 20 Austintown Fitch 0 W Jeff Durbin
10/27/2006 HOME Lake 25 Youngstown Rayen 6 W Jeff Durbin
11/3/2006 AWAY Lake 16 Columbus Marion Franklin 13 W Jeff Durbin
11/10/2006 NEUTRAL Lake 7 Columbus Bishop Watterson 17 L Jeff Durbin
8/24/2007 AWAY Lake 34 Copley 7 W Jeff Durbin
8/31/2007 AWAY Lake 35 Louisville 34 W Jeff Durbin
9/7/2007 AWAY Lake 24 Canton McKinley 6 W Jeff Durbin
9/14/2007 HOME Lake 28 Massillon Perry 35 L Jeff Durbin
9/21/2007 HOME Lake 49 Massillon Jackson 19 W Jeff Durbin
9/28/2007 AWAY Lake 21 North Canton Hoover 42 L Jeff Durbin
10/5/2007 HOME Lake 38 Youngstown Boardman 39 L Jeff Durbin
10/12/2007 AWAY Lake 35 Canton GlenOak 14 W Jeff Durbin
10/19/2007 HOME Lake 47 Austintown Fitch 22 W Jeff Durbin
10/26/2007 AWAY Lake 42 Dresden Tri-Valley 0 W Jeff Durbin
11/2/2007 AWAY Lake 21 Louisville 34 L Jeff Durbin
8/22/2008 AWAY Lake 39 Green 30 W Jeff Durbin
8/29/2008 HOME Lake 53 London Lucas (ON) 7 W Jeff Durbin
9/5/2008 AWAY Lake 17 Canton McKinley 24 L Jeff Durbin
9/12/2008 HOME Lake 10 Youngstown Boardman 24 L Jeff Durbin
9/19/2008 AWAY Lake 7 North Canton Hoover 27 L Jeff Durbin
9/26/2008 AWAY Lake 27 Massillon Perry 30 L Jeff Durbin
10/3/2008 HOME Lake 14 Canton GlenOak 28 L Jeff Durbin
10/10/2008 AWAY Lake 28 Massillon Jackson 25 W Jeff Durbin
10/17/2008 HOME Lake 49 Austintown Fitch 14 W Jeff Durbin
10/24/2008 HOME Lake 48 Dresden Tri-Valley 26 W Jeff Durbin
8/29/2009 HOME Lake 21 Green 7 W Jeff Durbin
9/4/2009 AWAY Lake 7 Hudson 14 L Jeff Durbin
9/11/2009 HOME Lake 7 Canton McKinley 24 L Jeff Durbin
9/18/2009 AWAY Lake 34 Youngstown Boardman 27 W Jeff Durbin
9/25/2009 HOME Lake 20 North Canton Hoover 35 L Jeff Durbin
10/2/2009 HOME Lake 35 Massillon Perry 7 W Jeff Durbin
10/9/2009 AWAY Lake 14 Canton GlenOak 21 L Jeff Durbin
10/16/2009 HOME Lake 27 Massillon Jackson 0 W Jeff Durbin
10/23/2009 AWAY Lake 26 Austintown Fitch 49 L Jeff Durbin
10/30/2009 HOME Lake 71 Cleveland East Tech 14 W Jeff Durbin
8/27/2010 HOME Lake 44 Green 14 W Jeff Durbin
9/3/2010 HOME Lake 34 Hudson 27 W Jeff Durbin
9/11/2010 AWAY Lake 21 Canton McKinley 14 W Jeff Durbin
9/17/2010 HOME Lake 21 Youngstown Boardman 3 W Jeff Durbin
9/24/2010 AWAY Lake 10 North Canton Hoover 24 L Jeff Durbin
10/1/2010 AWAY Lake 33 Massillon Perry 43 L Jeff Durbin
10/8/2010 HOME Lake 34 Canton GlenOak 13 W Jeff Durbin
10/15/2010 AWAY Lake 29 Massillon Jackson 6 W Jeff Durbin
10/22/2010 HOME Lake 34 Austintown Fitch 28 W Jeff Durbin
10/29/2010 HOME Lake 13 Columbus Bishop Watterson 37 L Jeff Durbin
11/5/2010 HOME Lake 41 Columbus St. Charles 14 W Jeff Durbin
11/12/2010 NEUTRAL Lake 42 Dresden Tri-Valley 28 W Jeff Durbin
11/19/2010 NEUTRAL Lake 42 Sunbury Big Walnut 14 W Jeff Durbin
11/26/2010 NEUTRAL Lake 27 Trotwood-Madison 34 L Jeff Durbin
8/26/2011 AWAY Lake 14 Green 24 L Jeff Durbin
9/2/2011 AWAY Lake 6 Hudson 14 L Jeff Durbin
9/9/2011 HOME Lake 27 Canton McKinley 50 L Jeff Durbin
9/16/2011 AWAY Lake 14 Youngstown Boardman 35 L Jeff Durbin
9/23/2011 HOME Lake 42 North Canton Hoover 14 W Jeff Durbin
9/30/2011 HOME Lake 31 Massillon Perry 14 W Jeff Durbin
10/7/2011 AWAY Lake 16 Canton GlenOak 22 L Jeff Durbin
10/14/2011 HOME Lake 28 Massillon Jackson 31 L Jeff Durbin
10/21/2011 AWAY Lake 7 Austintown Fitch 34 L Jeff Durbin
10/28/2011 HOME Lake 14 Youngstown Cardinal Mooney 48 L Jeff Durbin
8/24/2012 AWAY Lake 20 Green 14 W Jeff Durbin
8/31/2012 HOME Lake 33 Hudson 56 L Jeff Durbin
9/7/2012 HOME Lake 28 Powell Olentangy Liberty 35 L Jeff Durbin
9/14/2012 AWAY Lake 17 Massillon Jackson 6 W Jeff Durbin
9/21/2012 HOME Lake 21 Canton McKinley 35 L Jeff Durbin
9/28/2012 AWAY Lake 24 North Canton Hoover 31 L Jeff Durbin
10/5/2012 AWAY Lake 7 Massillon Perry 29 L Jeff Durbin
10/12/2012 HOME Lake 17 Canton GlenOak 35 L Jeff Durbin
10/19/2012 AWAY Lake 6 Austintown Fitch 28 L Jeff Durbin
10/26/2012 HOME Lake 49 Youngstown Boardman 35 W Jeff Durbin
8/30/2013 HOME Lake 28 Green 19 W Dan DeGeorge
9/6/2013 AWAY Lake 7 Hudson 20 L Dan DeGeorge
9/13/2013 AWAY Lake 31 Powell Olentangy Liberty 14 W Dan DeGeorge
9/20/2013 HOME Lake 36 Massillon Jackson 39 L Dan DeGeorge
9/27/2013 AWAY Lake 14 Canton McKinley 18 L Dan DeGeorge
10/4/2013 HOME Lake 26 North Canton Hoover 14 W Dan DeGeorge
10/11/2013 HOME Lake 33 Massillon Perry 21 W Dan DeGeorge
10/18/2013 AWAY Lake 20 Canton GlenOak 0 W Dan DeGeorge
10/25/2013 HOME Lake 20 Austintown Fitch 41 L Dan DeGeorge
11/1/2013 AWAY Lake 26 Youngstown Boardman 16 W Dan DeGeorge
8/29/2014 AWAY Lake 29 Green 40 L Dan DeGeorge
9/5/2014 HOME Lake 10 Hudson 48 L Dan DeGeorge
9/12/2014 HOME Lake 21 Akron East 14 W Dan DeGeorge
9/19/2014 AWAY Lake 28 Massillon Jackson 35 L Dan DeGeorge
9/26/2014 HOME Lake 25 Canton McKinley 22 W Dan DeGeorge
10/3/2014 AWAY Lake 10 North Canton Hoover 6 W Dan DeGeorge
10/10/2014 AWAY Lake 28 Massillon Perry 14 W Dan DeGeorge
10/17/2014 HOME Lake 21 Canton GlenOak 28 L Dan DeGeorge
10/24/2014 HOME Lake 14 Canton Central Catholic 17 L Dan DeGeorge
10/31/2014 HOME Lake 14 Youngstown Boardman 3 W Dan DeGeorge
8/28/2015 HOME Lake 41 Akron Garfield 28 W Dan DeGeorge
9/4/2015 AWAY Lake 15 Dover 0 W Dan DeGeorge
9/11/2015 HOME Lake 35 Akron East 15 W Dan DeGeorge
9/18/2015 HOME Lake 14 Massillon Jackson 24 L Dan DeGeorge
9/25/2015 AWAY Lake 14 Canton McKinley 28 L Dan DeGeorge
10/2/2015 HOME Lake 28 North Canton Hoover 0 W Dan DeGeorge
10/9/2015 HOME Lake 14 Massillon Perry 10 W Dan DeGeorge
10/16/2015 AWAY Lake 14 Canton GlenOak 21 L Dan DeGeorge
10/23/2015 AWAY Lake 14 Canton Central Catholic 7 W Dan DeGeorge
10/30/2015 AWAY Lake 28 Green 35 L Dan DeGeorge
11/6/2015 AWAY Lake 14 Worthington Kilbourne 15 L Dan DeGeorge
8/26/2016 HOME Lake 17 Akron Garfield 0 W Dan DeGeorge
9/2/2016 HOME Lake 48 Dover 28 W Dan DeGeorge
9/9/2016 AWAY Lake 38 Copley 35 W Dan DeGeorge
9/16/2016 HOME Lake 20 Mount Vernon 3 W Dan DeGeorge
9/23/2016 AWAY Lake 13 Massillon Jackson 23 L Dan DeGeorge
9/30/2016 HOME Lake 14 Canton McKinley 20 L Dan DeGeorge
10/7/2016 AWAY Lake 28 North Canton Hoover 14 W Dan DeGeorge
10/14/2016 AWAY Lake 0 Massillon Perry 35 L Dan DeGeorge
10/21/2016 HOME Lake 28 Canton GlenOak 35 L Dan DeGeorge
10/28/2016 HOME Lake 35 Green 34 W Dan DeGeorge
11/4/2016 AWAY Lake 7 Massillon Perry 21 L Dan DeGeorge
8/25/2017 AWAY Lake 41 Canal Fulton Northwest 13 W Dan DeGeorge
9/1/2017 AWAY Lake 28 Dover 30 L Dan DeGeorge
9/8/2017 HOME Lake 20 Copley 21 L Dan DeGeorge
9/15/2017 HOME Lake 7 Ashland 21 L Dan DeGeorge
9/22/2017 HOME Lake 32 Massillon Jackson 35 L Dan DeGeorge
9/29/2017 AWAY Lake Canton McKinley Dan DeGeorge
10/6/2017 HOME Lake North Canton Hoover Dan DeGeorge
10/13/2017 HOME Lake Massillon Perry Dan DeGeorge
10/20/2017 AWAY Lake Canton GlenOak Dan DeGeorge
10/27/2017 AWAY Lake Green Dan DeGeorge
OVERALL RECORD: 398 - 221 - 8  0.641

 

LAKE BLUE STREAKS VS. OPPONENTS RECORD

OPPONENT WON LOSS TIE WIN PERCENTAGE
Akron Buchtel 1 2 0 0.333
Akron Coventry 2 0 0 1.000
Akron East 4 0 0 1.000
Akron Ellet 8 1 1 0.850
Akron Firestone 2 0 0 1.000
Akron Garfield 3 1 0 0.750
Akron Kenmore 1 0 0 1.000
Akron Springfield 7 4 1 0.625
Akron STVM 0 1 0 0.000
Alliance 12 7 0 0.632
Alliance Marlboro 2 0 0 1.000
Alliance Marlington 13 4 0 0.765
Ashland 0 1 0 0.000
Austintown Fitch 4 6 0 0.400
Bellevue 1 0 0 1.000
Beloit West Branch 9 4 0 0.692
Brewster 3 1 0 0.750
Canal Fulton Northwest 16 14 0 0.533
Canton Central Catholic 1 1 0 0.500
Canton GlenOak 15 15 0 0.500
Canton Lehman 1 3 0 0.250
Canton McKinley 4 9 0 0.308
Canton South 2 1 0 0.667
Canton Timken 9 0 0 1.000
Carrollton 11 3 0 0.786
Chagrin Falls Kenston 1 1 0 0.500
Chardon 1 0 0 1.000
Cleveland East Tech 1 0 0 1.000
Columbiana 1 0 0 1.000
Columbus Beechcroft 3 0 0 1.000
Columbus Bishop Watterson 1 3 0 0.250
Columbus Brookhaven 0 2 0 0.000
Columbus Marion Franklin 1 0 0 1.000
Columbus St. Charles 1 0 0 1.000
Copley 4 2 0 0.667
Coshocton 1 0 0 1.000
Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 0 1 0 0.000
Dalton 2 0 0 1.000
Dayton Jefferson 1 0 0 1.000
Defiance 0 1 0 0.000
Dennison St. Mary 1 0 0 1.000
Dover 5 4 0 0.556
Doylestown 15 8 1 0.646
Dresden Tri-Valley 3 0 0 1.000
East Canton 14 6 1 0.690
East Liverpool 0 1 0 0.000
Fairport Harbor 1 0 0 1.000
Fostoria 0 1 0 0.000
Green 13 7 0 0.650
Hudson 1 5 0 0.167
Kent State High School 2 0 0 1.000
Lewis Center Olentangy 1 0 0 1.000
London Lucas (ON) 1 0 0 1.000
Lorain Southview 1 0 0 1.000
Louisville 8 3 0 0.727
Magnolia Sandy Valley 21 5 0 0.808
Malvern 2 0 0 1.000
Massillon Jackson 15 15 0 0.500
Massillon Perry 10 19 0 0.345
Massillon Tuslaw 21 6 0 0.778
Minerva 7 6 1 0.536
Mogadore 5 3 1 0.611
Mogadore Field 8 3 0 0.727
Mount Vernon 1 0 0 1.000
Navarre 0 2 0 0.000
Navarre Fairless 1 1 0 0.500
New Philadelphia 12 0 0 1.000
North Canton Hoover 15 14 0 0.517
Olmsted Falls 0 1 0 0.000
Parma Normandy 1 0 0 1.000
Powell Olentangy Liberty 1 1 0 0.500
Ravenna 6 0 0 1.000
Rayland Buckeye Local 0 1 0 0.000
Sebring 3 1 0 0.750
St. Mary's Memorial 0 1 0 0.000
Steubenville 1 2 0 0.333
Stow 1 2 0 0.333
Strasburg 3 0 0 1.000
Streetsboro 1 0 0 1.000
Sunbury Big Walnut 1 0 0 1.000
Tallmadge 1 1 0 0.500
Toledo St. John's Jesuit 1 0 0 1.000
Trotwood-Madison 0 1 0 0.000
Tuscarawas Valley 8 1 2 0.818
Uhrichsville Claymont 9 4 0 0.692
Woodrow Wilson 1 0 0 1.000
Wooster 16 1 0 0.941
Worthington Kilbourne 0 1 0 0.000
Youngstown Boardman 8 4 0 0.667
Youngstown Cardinal Mooney 0 1 0 0.000
Youngstown Chaney 1 1 0 0.500
Youngstown Rayen 1 0 0 1.000
Zanesville 1 0 0 1.000

 

 

 

LAKE BLUE STREAK PLAYOFF OVERVIEW

TOTAL PLAYOFF APPEARANCES -   18 [1972, 1988, 1990, 1991 (2nd), 1993 (2nd), 1994, 1996, 1997 (2nd), 1998, 1999, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2006, 2007, 2010, 2015, 2016]
LAST PLAYOFF APPEARANCES -   2016
ALL-TIME PLAYOFF RECORD -   20 - 18
STATE RUNNER-UP -   3 Times - 1991, 1993, 1997
STATE SEMI-FINALIST (FINAL FOUR) -   6 Times - 1972, 1991, 1993, 1997, 1999, 2010

 

LAKE BLUE STREAK PLAYOFF RECORD

YEAR RECORD COACH
2016 0 - 1 Dan DeGeorge
2015 0 - 1 Dan DeGeorge
2010 3 - 1 Jeff Durbin
2007 0 - 1 Jeff Durbin
2006 1 - 1 Jeff Durbin
2004 2 - 1 Jeff Durbin
2003 0 - 1 Jeff Durbin
2002 0 - 1 Jeff Durbin
1999 3 - 1 Jeff Durbin
1998 0 - 1 Jeff Durbin
1997 3 - 1 Jeff Durbin
1996 0 - 1 Jeff Durbin
1994 0 - 1 Jeff Durbin
1993 3 - 1 Jeff Durbin
1991 3 - 1 Jeff Durbin
1990 1 - 1 Jeff Durbin
1988 1 - 1 Tom Greer
1972 0 - 1 Tim Rummins
TOTALS: 20-18 .526 Pct.

 

LAKE BLUE STREAK PLAYOFF RESULTS

YEAR OPPONENT RESULT
1972 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary
State Semifinals
11/17/1972
Tiger Stadium, Massillon
L 6-42

1988 Columbus Beechcroft
Regional Semifinals
11/11/1988
Yellow Jacket Stadium, Mt. Vernon
W 14-13
  Steubenville
Regional Finals
11/18/1988
Fawcett Stadium, Canton
L 14-17

1990 West Branch
Regional Semifinals
11/2/1990
Fife Stadium, Jackson Township
W 10-7
  Steubenville
Regional Finals
11/9/1990
Fawcett Stadium, Canton
L 7-10

1991 Louisville
Regional Semifinals
11/8/1991
Fife Stadium, Jackson Township
W 13-0
  Columbus Beechcroft
Regional Finals
11/15/1991
Arlin Field, Mansfield
W 25-11
  Steubenville
State Semifinals
11/22/1991
Fawcett Stadium, Canton
W 18-7
  Fostoria
State Finals
11/29/1991
Tiger Stadium, Massillon
L 6-21

1993 Louisville
Regional Semifinals
11/12/1993
Memorial Stadium, North Canton
W 48-33
  Bellevue
Regional Finals
11/19/1993
Finnie Stadium, Berea
W 21-0
  Chardon
State Semifinals
11/26/1993
Byers Field, Parma
W 29-7
  St. Mary's Memorial
State Finals
12/4/1993
Tiger Stadium, Massillon
L 0-21

1994 Buckeye Local
Regional Semifinals
11/11/1994
Falcon Stadium, Austintown
L 7-25

1996 Akron Springfield
Regional Semifinals
11/8/1996
Sharkey Stadium, Barberton
L 7-28

1997 Akron Sprinfield
Regional Semifinals
11/7/1997
Fawcett Stadium, Canton
W 12-3
  Akron Buchtel
Regional Finals
11/14/1997
Fawcett Stadium, Canton
W 11-6
  Bishop Watterson
State Semifinals
11/21/1997
Arlin Field, Mansfield
W 14-13
  Defiance
State Finals
11/28/1997
Tiger Stadium, Massillon
L 10-36

1998 East Liverpool
Regional Semifinals
11/13/1998
Boardman Stadium, Boardman
L 14-28

1999 Columbus Beechcroft
Regional Quarterfinals
11/5/1999
Blue Streak Stadium, Uniontown
W 35-0
  Dover
Regional Semifinals
11/12/1999
Fawcett Stadium, Canton
W 20-7
  Lewis Center Olentangy
Regional Finals
11/19/1999
Sulsberger Stadium, Zanesville
W 42-14
  Walsh Jesuit
State Semifinals
11/26/1999
Tiger Stadium, Massillon
L 10-14

2002 Olmsted Falls
Regional Quarterfinals
11/1/2002
Blue Streak Stadium, Uniontown
L 14-29

2003 Columbus Brookhaven
Regional Quarterfinals
10/31/2003
Bearcats Stadium, Columbus
L 14-21

2004 Carrollton
Regional Quarterfinals
11/5/2004
Community Field, Carrollton
W 27-14
  Louisville
Regional Semifinals
11/12/2004
Fawcett Stadium, Canton
W 24-0
  Columbus Brookhaven
Regional Finals
11/19/2004
Arlin Field, Mansfield
L 14-35

2006 Columbus Marion-Franklin
Regional Quarterfinals
11/3/2006
Marion Franklin Stadium, Columbus
W 16-13
  Columbus Bishop Watterson
Regional Semifinals
11/10/2006
Arlin Field, Mansfield
L 7-17

2007 Louisville
Regional Quarterfinals
11/2/2007
Leopard Stadium, Louisville
L 21-34

2010 Columbus St. Charles
Regional Quarterfinals
11/5/2010
Blue Streak Stadium, Uniontown
W 41-14
  Dresden Tri-Valley
Regional Semifinals
11/12/2010
Quaker Stadium, New Philadelphia
W 42-28
  Sunbury Big Walnut
Regional Finals
11/19/2010
Ashland College, Ashland
W 42-14
  Trotwood-Madison
State Semifinals
11/26/2010
Gahanna Lincoln, Gahanna
L 27-34

2015 Worthington Kilbourne
Regional Quarterfinals
11/6/2015
Worthington Kilbourne, Columbus
L 14-15

2016 Massillon Perry
Regional Quarterfinals
11/4/2015
Panther Stadium, Massillon
L 7-21

 

HARBINS 1972-CURRENT

YEAR DIVISION REGION RANKING AVERAGE
1972 AA 7 #1 375.00
1973 AA 7 #46 78.70
1974 AA 7 #14 72.50
1975 AA 7 #35 36.00
1976 AA 7 #10 75.00
1977 AA 7 #34 41.11
1978 AA 7 #20 62.00
1979 AA 7 #10 82.50
1979 AA 7 #10 82.50
1980 2 7 #9 73.38
1981 2 7 #7 81.33
1982 2 7 #4 98.00
1983 2 7 #10 71.00
1984 2 7 #9 83.50
1985 2 7 #9 83.50
1986 2 7 #10 72.00
1987 2 7 #11 75.00
1988 2 7 #3 132.50
1989 2 7 #14 78.50
1990 2 5 #3 93.81
1991 2 7 #1 234.06
1992 2 5 #13 87.50
1993 2 7 #4 15.05
1994 2 7 #4 22.55
1995 2 7 #9 17.85
1996 2 7 #3 24.35
1997 2 5 #3 20.95
1998 2 7 #2 27.00
1999 2 7 #4 22.75
2000 2 5 #13 13.80
2001 2 5 #14 11.4500
2002 2 5 #4 22.9000
2003 2 7 #8 14.900
2004 2 7 #5 24.9500
2005 2 7 #20 4.4500
2006 2 7 #8 20.1500
2007 2 7 #7 21.8500
2008 2 7 #9 16.3021
2009 2 7 #19 11.9500
2010 2 7 #3 21.1798
2011 2 5 #22 3.9778
2012 2 5 #14 10.2343
2013 2 4 #12 15.9500
2014 2 4 #13 14.5500
2015 2 5 #6 21.9500
2016 2 7 #8 18.8500
2017 2 7